All Agencies, Latest Month All Agencies, Current FY Geographic Distribution
[…] 1320b-19 of this title.
      Amendment by section 112(b) of Pub. L. 106-170 effective on the
    first day of the thirteenth month beginning after Dec. 17, 1999,
    and no benefit to be payable under this subchapter on the basis of
    a request for reinstatement filed under subsec. (p) of this section
    before such date, see section 112(c) of Pub. L. 106-170, set out as
    a note under section 423 of this title.
      Amendment by section 201(b) of Pub. L. 106-169 applicable to
    overpayments made 12 months or more after Dec. 14, 1999, see
    section 201(c) of Pub. L. 106-169, set out as a note under section
    404 of this title.
      Pub. L. 106-169, title II, Sec. 202(b), Dec. 14, 1999, 113 Stat.
    1832, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending
    this section] shall take effect 12 months after the date of the
    enactment of this Act [Dec. 14, 1999] and shall apply to amounts
    incorrectly paid which remain outstanding on or after such date."
      Amendment by section 203(a) of Pub. L. 106-169 applicable to debt
    outstanding on or after Dec. 14, 1999, see section 203(d) of Pub.
    L. 106-169, set out as a note under section 3701 of Title 31, Money
    and Finance.
                     EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1998 AMENDMENT