All Agencies, Latest Month All Agencies, Previous FY Geographic Distribution
[…] Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1992 and 1993, Public Law 102-138,
    set out above.]
      [Memorandum of President of the United States, Dec. 27, 1991, 56
    F.R. 1069, delegated to Secretary of State, in consultation with
    heads of other executive agencies and departments, certification
    and reporting obligations of the President under sections 403 and
    404 of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1992
    and 1993, Public Law 102-138, set out above.]
                CONTINUATION OF EXPORT CONTROL REGULATIONS
      Section 3 of Ex. Ord. No. 13222, Aug. 17, 2001, 66 F.R. 44025,
    listed in a table under section 1701 of Title 50, War and National
    Defense, provided that: "Provisions for administration of section
    38(e) of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2778(e)) may be
    made and shall continue in full force and effect until amended or
    revoked under the authority of section 203 of the Act (50 U.S.C.
    1702). To the extent permitted by law, this order also shall
    constitute authority for the issuance and continuation in full
    force and effect of all rules and regulations by the President or
    his delegate, and all orders, licenses, and other forms of
    administrative actions issued, taken, or continued in effect
    pursuant thereto, relating to the administration of section 38(e)."
      Prior provisions relating to issuance and continued effect of
    rules, regulations, orders, licenses, and other forms of
    administrative action relating to administration of subsec. (e) of
    this section were contained in the following:
      Ex. Ord.