All Agencies, Latest Month All Agencies, Previous FY Geographic Distribution
[…] "(B) the systematic archiving of reports filed under
        subparagraph (A); and
          "(C) the preservation of such reports in accordance with
        applicable laws; and
        "(11) establish a counterintelligence program within the Agency
      as part of its satellite launch monitoring program.
      "(b) Annual Report on Implementation of Satellite Technology
    Safeguards. - (1) The Secretary of Defense and the Secretary of
    State shall each submit to Congress each year, as part of the
    annual report for that year under section 1514(a)(8) of the Strom
    Thurmond National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1999
    [Pub. L. 105-261, 22 U.S.C. 2778 note], the following:
        "(A) A summary of the satellite launch campaigns and related
      activities monitored by the Defense Threat Reduction Agency
      during the preceding fiscal year.
        "(B) A description of any license infractions or violations
      that may have occurred during such campaigns and activities.
        "(C) A description of the personnel, funds, and other resources
      dedicated to the satellite launch monitoring program of the
      Agency during that fiscal year.
        "(D) An assessment of the record of United States satellite