18 USC Sec. 1466A                                           01/05/2009
[…] under paragraph (1)."
                    REPORT TO CONGRESSIONAL COMMITTEES
      Pub. L. 108-21, title V, Sec. 513(b), Apr. 30, 2003, 117 Stat.
    685, provided that:
      "(1) In general. - Not later than 9 months after the date of
    enactment of this Act [Apr. 30, 2003], and every 2 years
    thereafter, the Attorney General shall report to the Chairpersons
    and Ranking Members of the Committees on the Judiciary of the
    Senate and the House of Representatives on the Federal enforcement
    actions under chapter 110 or section 1466A of title 18, United
    States Code.
      "(2) Contents. - The report required under paragraph (1) shall
    include -
        "(A) an evaluation of the prosecutions brought under chapter
      110 or section 1466A of title 18, United States Code;
        "(B) an outcome-based measurement of performance; and
        "(C) an analysis of the technology being used by the child
      pornography industry."
Customized queries of TRAC's data TRAC FBI Web Site TRAC DEA Web Site TRAC Immigration Web Site TRAC DHS Web Site TRAC IRS Web Site TRAC ATF Web Site TRAC Reports Web Site
Transactional Records Access Clearinghouse, Syracuse University