All Agencies, Latest Month All Agencies, Current FY Geographic Distribution
[…] "(1) Pilot program references. - The terms 'program' or 'pilot
      program' refer to any of the 3 pilot programs provided for under
      this subtitle.
        "(2) Confirmation system. - The term 'confirmation system'
      means the confirmation system established under section 404 of
      this division.
        "(3) References to section 274a. - Any reference in this
      subtitle to section 274A (or a subdivision of such section) is
      deemed a reference to such section (or subdivision thereof) of
      the Immigration and Nationality Act [8 U.S.C. 1324a].
        "(4) I-9 or similar form. - The term 'I-9 or similar form'
      means the form used for purposes of section 274A(b)(1)(A) or such
      other form as the Secretary of Homeland Security determines to be
      appropriate.
        "(5) Limited application to recruiters and referrers. - Any
      reference to recruitment or referral (or a recruiter or referrer)
      in relation to employment is deemed a reference only to such
      recruitment or referral (or recruiter or referrer) that is
      subject to section 274A(a)(1)(B)(ii).
        "(6) United states citizenship. - The term 'United States
      citizenship' includes United States nationality.
        "(7) State. - The term 'State' has the meaning given such term
      in section 101(a)(36) of the Immigration and Nationality Act [8
      U.S.C. 1101(a)(36)].