All Agencies, Latest Month All Agencies, Current FY Geographic Distribution
[…] 274A.
      "(b) Report on Expansion. - Not later than June 1, 2004, the
    Secretary of Homeland Security shall submit to the Committees on
    the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Senate a
    report -
        "(1) evaluating whether the problems identified by the report
      submitted under subsection (a) have been substantially resolved;
      and
        "(2) describing what actions the Secretary of Homeland Security
      shall take before undertaking the expansion of the basic pilot
      program to all 50 States in accordance with section 401(c)(1), in
      order to resolve any outstanding problems raised in the report
      filed under subsection (a)."
      [Pub. L. 107-128, Sec. 3, Jan. 16, 2002, 115 Stat. 2407, provided
    that: "The amendment made by this Act [amending section 401(b) of
    Pub. L. 104-208, set out above] shall take effect on the date of
    the enactment of this Act [Jan. 16, 2002]."]
    REPORT ON ADDITIONAL AUTHORITY OR RESOURCES NEEDED FOR ENFORCEMENT
                     OF EMPLOYER SANCTIONS PROVISIONS
      Pub. L. 104-208, div. C, title IV, Sec. 413(a), Sept. 30, 1996,
    110 Stat. 3009-668, as amended by Pub. L. 108-156, Sec. 3(d), Dec.