All Agencies, Latest Month All Agencies, Previous FY Geographic Distribution
[…] applicable State felony statutes.
      "(b) The Attorney General of the United States, not later than
    120 days after the date of the enactment of this section [Dec. 28,
    1980] (and once every 6 months during the 3-year period following
    such 120-day period), shall submit a report to the Congress with
    respect to steps taken to comply with the intent of the Congress
    set forth in subsection (a). Each such report shall include -
        "(1) data relating to the number of applications for complaints
      under section 1073 of title 18, United States Code in cases
      involving parental kidnaping;
        "(2) data relating to the number of complaints issued in such
      cases; and
        "(3) such other information as may assist in describing the
      activities of the Department of Justice in conformance with such
      intent."
Customized queries of TRAC's data TRAC FBI Web Site TRAC DEA Web Site TRAC Immigration Web Site TRAC DHS Web Site TRAC IRS Web Site TRAC ATF Web Site TRAC Reports Web Site
Transactional Records Access Clearinghouse, Syracuse University